Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CAPE COD SUMMER HOCKEYFEST (CCSH) 

Email: cchockeyfest@gmail.com to be sent a Registration form for

any summer league or clinic. 


****************************************************

Cape Cod Summer Hockeyfest Menu :

Boys HS Monday League

Girls HS plus Tuesday League

Junior High League (Grades 6, 7, and 8)

Wednesday League


* Looking to add two teams for the JHS  and Girls divisions

for 2019 season


Please email us if interested in putting in a team.

cchockeyfest@gmail.com


***************************************************************************

Boys HS League Champions:

2018 White Seahawks

2017 Red Raiders

2016 Black Warriors

2015 Black Warriors

2014 Maroon Clippers

2013 Green Dolphins


****************************************************************************

Girls HS League Champions: 

2018 Red Raiders

2017 Red Raiders

2016 Red Raiders

2015 Maroon Clippers

2014 Maroon Clippers

2013 Blue Knights

***************************************************************************

2018 Boys HS Division: Expansion to 8 Team Division

Mail in your forms early!!

Starts June   - August 

***************************************


BOYS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - MONDAY NIGHTS

Starts June 25, 2018


Boys HS Division rosters were full for the 2018 games

Please sign up early to reserve your position

 * No Walk-ons *


2018 Final Season Standings: 


Seahawks…….....6-1-1

Warriors…...........6-2-0

Canalmen...….….4-1-3

Knights…….…….…3-2-3

Raiders.........…..…3-4-1

Lions........…….....…2-3-3

Dolphins..............1-5-2

Monarchs......……0-7-1


Team Colors:

Red Raiders

Purple Canalmen

Green Dolphins

Grey Knights

Maroon Clippers

White Seahawks

Black Warriors

Blue Lions


August  20, 2018: Championship Game Week for All Teams

Championship Game

 White Seahawks  4 - Black Warriors  3  (Overtime Shootout)


Email:  cchockeyfest@gmail.com

**************************************************************************

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL plus DIVISION - TUESDAY NIGHTS

Looking for teams to expand to Eight Team Division

for 2019 season



 * No Walk-ons  *


2018  Regular Season Standings:

Raiders...............….…...............6-0-0
Bulldogs...............................….3-2-1
Clippers........................……..….3-3-0

Knights..........................………..2-3-1

Warriors................................…2-3-1

Lakers........................................0-5-1


Team Colors:

Red Raiders

Blue Knights

Gold Warriors

White Bulldogs

Maroon Clippers

Black Lakers


Play-offs: August 14 , 2018 for all teams


Play-off Game Results:
Red Raiders 6 -  Blue Knights 0

White Bulldogs 3 -  Maroon Clippers 2

Gold Warriors 8 - Black Lakers 0


Championship Game Week: August 21,  2018 for all teams

Championship Game

Red Raiders   3  -  White Bulldogs   0

**************************************************************************

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - MONDAY NIGHTS

Looking to Expand to 6 teams for 2019

Junior HS League Champions: 

2018 Blue Lions

2017 Red Raiders


 * No Walk-ons *


2018 Final Standings: 

Lions.......…........…6-1-0
Raiders................3-4-0

Sharks......……...…3-4-0
Warriors….……….2-5-0


* Please contact us if interested in putting in a 2019 team.  *


Team Colors:

Red Raiders

Black Warriors

Blue Lions

White Sharks


August 13, 2018: Play-Offs for All Teams:

Play-off Game Results:

Black Warriors 5 - White Sharks 2

Blue Lions 5 - Red Raiders 4 (overtime)


*******************************************************************************
August  20, 2018: Championship Game Week for All Teams

Championship Game

6:00 pm Blue Lions 4  -  Black Warriors  2


Third Place Game

6:00 pm Red Raiders 4  - White Sharks  3


*******************************************************************************

Players from all towns and schools are welcome.

Thank you to all of the following schools who have been represented throughout the years!


Avon Old Farms, Barnstable, BB&N, BC High, Belmont, Belmont Hill, Bourne, Bridgewater-Raynham, Catholic Memorial, Cape Tech, Dennis-Yarmouth,  

Dover-Sherborn, Falmouth, Fessenden School, Framingham, Franklin, 

Groton-Dunstable, Hingham, Holderness School, Hunn School (NJ), Kents Hill, Lawrence Academy, Lexington, Lincoln-Sudbury, Kents Hill, Mashpee, Medfield, Mercy (MI), Middlesex, Monomoy, Moses Brown, Nauset, 

New Hampton, Northfield Mount Hermon, Norwell, Old Rochester, Plymouth North, Plymouth South, Pomfret School, Princeton (NJ), Proctor Academy, Ridgefield (CT), Sandwich, St. Bernards (NJ), St. George, St. Lukes (CT), John Paul II-Hyannis, 

St. Mark's School, St. Peter-Marian,Tabor Academy, Tilton School, 

Upper Cape Tech, Westboro, Winchester, William Annin (NJ), Winsor School.


States represented: 

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, 

Rhode Island.


Please contact us if interested in playing:

Email: cchockeyfest@gmail.com


**************************************************************************************************************************