CAPE COD SUMMER HOCKEYFEST (CCSH)
Email: cchockeyfest@gmail.com to be sent a Registration form for
any summer league or clinic.
****************************************************
Cape Cod Summer Hockeyfest Menu :
Boys HS Monday League
Girls HS plus Tuesday League
Junior High League (Grades 6, 7, and 8)
Wednesday League
* Looking to add two teams for the JHS and Girls divisions
for 2019 season
Please email us if interested in putting in a team.
cchockeyfest@gmail.com
***************************************************************************
Boys HS League Champions:
2018 White Seahawks
2017 Red Raiders
2016 Black Warriors
2015 Black Warriors
2014 Maroon Clippers
2013 Green Dolphins
****************************************************************************
Girls HS League Champions:
2018 Red Raiders
2017 Red Raiders
2016 Red Raiders
2015 Maroon Clippers
2014 Maroon Clippers
2013 Blue Knights
***************************************************************************
2018 Boys HS Division: Expansion to 8 Team Division
Mail in your forms early!!
Starts June - August
***************************************
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - MONDAY NIGHTS
Starts June 25, 2018
Boys HS Division rosters were full for the 2018 games
Please sign up early to reserve your position
* No Walk-ons *
2018 Final Season Standings:
Seahawks…….....6-1-1
Warriors…...........6-2-0
Canalmen...….….4-1-3
Knights…….…….…3-2-3
Raiders.........…..…3-4-1
Lions........…….....…2-3-3
Dolphins..............1-5-2
Monarchs......……0-7-1
Team Colors:
Red Raiders
Purple Canalmen
Green Dolphins
Grey Knights
Maroon Clippers
White Seahawks
Black Warriors
Blue Lions
August 20, 2018: Championship Game Week for All Teams
Championship Game
White Seahawks 4 - Black Warriors 3 (Overtime Shootout)
Email: cchockeyfest@gmail.com
**************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL plus DIVISION - TUESDAY NIGHTS
Looking for teams to expand to Eight Team Division
for 2019 season
* No Walk-ons *
2018 Regular Season Standings:
Raiders...............….…...............6-0-0
Bulldogs...............................….3-2-1
Clippers........................……..….3-3-0
Knights..........................………..2-3-1
Warriors................................…2-3-1
Lakers........................................0-5-1
Team Colors:
Red Raiders
Blue Knights
Gold Warriors
White Bulldogs
Maroon Clippers
Black Lakers
Play-offs: August 14 , 2018 for all teams
Play-off Game Results:
Red Raiders 6 - Blue Knights 0
White Bulldogs 3 - Maroon Clippers 2
Gold Warriors 8 - Black Lakers 0
Championship Game Week: August 21, 2018 for all teams
Championship Game
**************************************************************************
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - MONDAY NIGHTS
Looking to Expand to 6 teams for 2019
Junior HS League Champions:
2018 Blue Lions
2017 Red Raiders
* No Walk-ons *
2018 Final Standings:
Lions.......…........…6-1-0
Raiders................3-4-0
Sharks......……...…3-4-0
Warriors….……….2-5-0
* Please contact us if interested in putting in a 2019 team. *
Team Colors:
Red Raiders
Black Warriors
Blue Lions
White Sharks
August 13, 2018: Play-Offs for All Teams:
Play-off Game Results:
Black Warriors 5 - White Sharks 2
Blue Lions 5 - Red Raiders 4 (overtime)
*******************************************************************************
August 20, 2018: Championship Game Week for All Teams
Championship Game
6:00 pm Blue Lions 4 - Black Warriors 2
Third Place Game
6:00 pm Red Raiders 4 - White Sharks 3
*******************************************************************************
Players from all towns and schools are welcome.
Thank you to all of the following schools who have been represented throughout the years!
Avon Old Farms, Barnstable, BB&N, BC High, Belmont, Belmont Hill, Bourne, Bridgewater-Raynham, Catholic Memorial, Cape Tech, Dennis-Yarmouth,
Dover-Sherborn, Falmouth, Fessenden School, Framingham, Franklin,
Groton-Dunstable, Hingham, Holderness School, Hunn School (NJ), Kents Hill, Lawrence Academy, Lexington, Lincoln-Sudbury, Kents Hill, Mashpee, Medfield, Mercy (MI), Middlesex, Monomoy, Moses Brown, Nauset,
New Hampton, Northfield Mount Hermon, Norwell, Old Rochester, Plymouth North, Plymouth South, Pomfret School, Princeton (NJ), , Proctor Academy, Ridgefield (CT), Sandwich, St. Bernards (NJ), St. George, St. Lukes (CT), John Paul II-Hyannis,
St. Mark's School, St. Peter-Marian,Tabor Academy, Tilton School,
Upper Cape Tech, Westboro, Winchester, William Annin (NJ), Winsor School.
States represented:
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey,
Rhode Island.
Please contact us if interested in playing:
Email: cchockeyfest@gmail.com
**************************************************************************************************************************